Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • Planning a Multi-City Corporate Roadshow With Private Aviation
        • YourModule Turns Mobile App Ideas Into Practical Business Tools
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

GSEO September revenue rises on seasonal demand; 4Q25 hinges on new device sales

  • Digitimes faviconDigitimes

    By Eifeh StromOct 9, 2025, 12:56 am225 pts
    photo of GSEO September revenue rises on seasonal demand; 4Q25 hinges on new device sales imageTaiwan-based lens manufacturer Genius Electronic Optical (GSEO) reported a consolidated revenue of NT$2.66 billion (approx. US$86.98 million) in September 2025, down NT$42.53 million or 1.58% compared to NT$2.7 billion the month prior, but up NT$70.83 million or 2.74% year-over-year from NT$2.59 billion in…
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


AI Guardrails Aren’t Stopping Criminal HackersWired
AI Guardrails Aren’t Stopping Criminal Hackers 173
Canva’s first AI image model plans designs before generating themThe Verge
Canva’s first AI image model plans designs before generating them 128
Micron skips 4F² for 3D DRAM as CXMT pushes aheadDigitimes
Micron skips 4F² for 3D DRAM as CXMT pushes ahead 127
The disastrous PHP vulnerabilities were exploited days before the patchThe Verge
The disastrous PHP vulnerabilities were exploited days before the patch 124
Tesla Cybercab gets a for sale date at lastTeslarati
Tesla Cybercab gets a for sale date at last 122
Mike Flanagan Gets That ‘Carrie’ Season 2 He Was Clearly Planning OnGizmodo
Mike Flanagan Gets That ‘Carrie’ Season 2 He Was Clearly Planning On 120
Memory surge drives phone makers from LTPO to LTPSDigitimes
Memory surge drives phone makers from LTPO to LTPS 120
Rivian buys world model startup to accelerate self-driving ambitionsTechCrunch
Rivian buys world model startup to accelerate self-driving ambitions 110


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

Microsoft Says Its New AI Is More Than…

Microsoft Says Its New AI Is More Than Twice as Good at Diagnosing Diseases as…

Meta’s AI could still scrape news…

Meta’s AI could still scrape news sites, legal experts say

Microsoft helped shut down an “App…

Microsoft helped shut down an “App Store” for criminals linked to over a…

Microsoft’s Mustafa Suleyman says its…

Microsoft’s Mustafa Suleyman says its AI outperforms doctors on hard cases as…

Sundar Pichai (allegedly) draws the line…

Sundar Pichai (allegedly) draws the line at oceans

Several Linux Kernel Vulnerabilities…

Several Linux Kernel Vulnerabilities Accidentally Posted To Public Kernel…

Google Staff Resign In Backlash Over Its…

Google Staff Resign In Backlash Over Its AI Contracts With Military

Hackers pile on PHP2Shell as AWS reveals…

Hackers pile on PHP2Shell as AWS reveals attacks began before disclosure

Redwood and Rivian set to expand their…

Redwood and Rivian set to expand their EV battery recycling partnership


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems