Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
        • Get Priority Service: Put A Ghostwriter On Retainer
        • Tech it Out: The Coolest Home Gadgets You Must Have
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

This Experimental Pill Could Become the First-Ever Drug for Cocaine Addiction

  • Gizmodo faviconGizmodo

    By Ed CaraApr 2, 2025, 2:00 pm169 pts
    photo of This Experimental Pill Could Become the First-Ever Drug for Cocaine Addiction imageIn a small Phase II trial, people with cocaine use disorder who took mavoglurant used the drug less often over a three month period than those on a placebo.
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


Hackers Targeted Municipal Water Systems In 7 States This Week, FBI SaysSlashdot
Hackers Targeted Municipal Water Systems In 7 States This Week, FBI Says 130
Dell founder shows how a $100 billion empire started 42 years ago —  CEO says ‘This one page changed my life’Tom's Hardware
Dell founder shows how a $100 billion empire started 42 years ago — CEO says ‘This one page changed my life’ 129
Apple's Stock Drops Nearly 10%. How Will It Respond to Memory Shortage?Slashdot
Apple's Stock Drops Nearly 10%. How Will It Respond to Memory Shortage? 128
I played all 279 Apple Arcade games — here are the eight best, from genius quick puzzlers to addictive life simsTechRadar
I played all 279 Apple Arcade games — here are the eight best, from genius quick puzzlers to addictive life sims 127
Sam Altman is still making the case for parenting via ChatGPTTechCrunch
Sam Altman is still making the case for parenting via ChatGPT 124
After three weeks wearing the Meta Ray-Ban Scriber Optics I couldn't be more in love — I just wish smart glasses weren’t so controversialTechRadar
After three weeks wearing the Meta Ray-Ban Scriber Optics I couldn't be more in love — I just wish smart glasses weren’t so controversial 117
India is starting to pay for apps, not just download themTechCrunch
India is starting to pay for apps, not just download them 116
Quordle hints and answers for Saturday, August 1 (game #1650)TechRadar
Quordle hints and answers for Saturday, August 1 (game #1650) 116


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

I replaced Ford BlueCruise with an…

I replaced Ford BlueCruise with an open-source driver-assistance system —…

A cultural crime against humanity? AI…

A cultural crime against humanity? AI firms are destroying ultra-rare books so…

Apple Arcade is packed with…

Apple Arcade is packed with console-quality games, but you'll need a compatible…

Expert warns this dangerous Microsoft…

Expert warns this dangerous Microsoft Word worm can burrow into Copilot and…

What kind of iPhone gamer are you? Find…

What kind of iPhone gamer are you? Find out in our quiz and get some hand-picked…

'A disk in a planet-scale computer':…

'A disk in a planet-scale computer': Meta has so many expensive GPUs that it's…

Bad updates, broken cables and blackouts…

Bad updates, broken cables and blackouts - Cloudflare reveals some of the…

Do you support banning phones in…

Do you support banning phones in schools? A new poll suggests 77% of adults are…

Microsoft vows to make Windows 11 fly on…

Microsoft vows to make Windows 11 fly on 8GB RAM amid memory shortage —…

Apple Watch Series 11 GPS Models…

Apple Watch Series 11 GPS Models Available From $299.99 on Amazon


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems