Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
        • Get Priority Service: Put A Ghostwriter On Retainer
        • Tech it Out: The Coolest Home Gadgets You Must Have
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

This Acer 1440p IPS gaming monitor is shockingly cheap right now

  • PC World faviconPC World

    Oct 3, 2025, 10:29 am180 pts
    photo of This Acer 1440p IPS gaming monitor is shockingly cheap right now imageThis might be the best price I’ve ever seen for a gaming monitor. Today, if you mosey on over to eBay, you can find a refurbished Acer Nitro display going for just $103.55. This is a 27-inch 1440p display with 180Hz of refresh… and it has an IPS panel! That’s an absolute banger of a deal. Normally, even…
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


New Firefighting Technologies Could Help Battle Blazes Like Those in France and SpainWired
New Firefighting Technologies Could Help Battle Blazes Like Those in France and Spain 130
Meta smart glasses were the best tech I took on my honeymoon, but privacy concerns kept them from being as frictionless as I wished they could beTechRadar
Meta smart glasses were the best tech I took on my honeymoon, but privacy concerns kept them from being as frictionless as I wished they could be 129
Cursor makes its biggest India push yet ahead of SpaceX acquisition with localized pricingTechCrunch
Cursor makes its biggest India push yet ahead of SpaceX acquisition with localized pricing 129
AI leaders sign statement asking the government to do something about automated AIThe Verge
AI leaders sign statement asking the government to do something about automated AI 124
TechRadar
"Vibe-coding a landing page from scratch is completely pointless": How will vibe coding really impact the future of website building? 122
Baidu’s Apollo Go begins London robotaxi testing with Uber and LyftElectrek
Baidu’s Apollo Go begins London robotaxi testing with Uber and Lyft 121
Taiwan lawmakers clash over NT$210B drone procurement billDigitimes
Taiwan lawmakers clash over NT$210B drone procurement bill 121
Fired Tesla manager says Full Self-Driving cars were 'rolling hazards'Engadget
Fired Tesla manager says Full Self-Driving cars were 'rolling hazards' 115


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

Ebay Has to Pay $55.7 Million in…

Ebay Has to Pay $55.7 Million in Settlement for Its Unhinged Harassment Campaign

Nvidia launches Open Secure AI Alliance…

Nvidia launches Open Secure AI Alliance — but there's no room for OpenAI,…

HBO Max embraces vertical video with a…

HBO Max embraces vertical video with a new ‘Shorts’ feed

HBO Max is putting on vertical shorts

HBO Max is putting on vertical shorts

Tons of Peoples' Claude Chats and…

Tons of Peoples' Claude Chats and Creations Are Exposed On Google

OpenAI CEO Sam Altman says AI has…

OpenAI CEO Sam Altman says AI has entered the singularity — two weeks after…

'Apple Upgrade' Pricing: You Can Lease…

'Apple Upgrade' Pricing: You Can Lease an iPhone Starting at $18/Month

Apple launches official program for…

Apple launches official program for leasing Macs as AI price crunch bites —…

Google goes cash flow negative for the…

Google goes cash flow negative for the first time as AI data center buildout…

How far has iPhone photography come in…

How far has iPhone photography come in 10 years? I compared the iPhone 7 and…


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems