Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • Planning a Multi-City Corporate Roadshow With Private Aviation
        • YourModule Turns Mobile App Ideas Into Practical Business Tools
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

What is AGI? Nobody Agrees, And It's Tearing Microsoft and OpenAI Apart.

  • Slashdot faviconSlashdot

    By msmashJul 8, 2025, 2:01 pm402 pts
    photo of What is AGI? Nobody Agrees, And It's Tearing Microsoft and OpenAI Apart. imageMicrosoft and OpenAI are locked in acrimonious negotiations partly because they cannot agree on what artificial general intelligence means, despite having written the term into a contract worth over $13 billion, according to The Wall Street Journal. One definition reportedly agreed upon by the companies sets…
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


a16z creates a $1.1B ‘Machine Age’ fund to ‘accelerate the physical buildout of AI’TechCrunch
a16z creates a $1.1B ‘Machine Age’ fund to ‘accelerate the physical buildout of AI’ 129
The Sound of the Silenced: Inside the ten-year global fight to keep the internet onTechRadar
The Sound of the Silenced: Inside the ten-year global fight to keep the internet on 125
Xbox respawns IKEA furniture with gaming rangeThe Register
Xbox respawns IKEA furniture with gaming range 124
Motorola Coupon Code for September 2026Wired
Motorola Coupon Code for September 2026 123
Apple TV is raising its subscription prices againTechCrunch
Apple TV is raising its subscription prices again 122
Apple One Just Went Up in PriceMacRumors
Apple One Just Went Up in Price 120
Neocloud Lambda secures $1B in debt to buy more chipsTechCrunch
Neocloud Lambda secures $1B in debt to buy more chips 120
20+ things you may have missed in the GTA 6 extended lookEngadget
20+ things you may have missed in the GTA 6 extended look 118


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

US Navy launches missiles from its first…

US Navy launches missiles from its first drone sailboat — Saildrone Surveyor…

ICYMI: here's the week's 7 biggest tech…

ICYMI: here's the week's 7 biggest tech news stories from the GTA 6 Extended…

I went hands-on with the new Ninja…

I went hands-on with the new Ninja CrushBOSS — and this three-in-one food…

How did the Manchester Airports Group…

How did the Manchester Airports Group cyberattack take place, and what data was…

OpenAI cites distrust of SpaceX in…

OpenAI cites distrust of SpaceX in decision to drop Cursor partnership

The new reMarkable Paper Pure wowed us…

The new reMarkable Paper Pure wowed us with its 'flawless' pad-and-pen…

Is China Secretly Fueling America's Data…

Is China Secretly Fueling America's Data Center Rage?

Google says the Pixel Watch 5 can beat…

Google says the Pixel Watch 5 can beat Apple and Garmin for GPS accuracy — so…

Diamonds, Crescents and Wildcats: Intel…

Diamonds, Crescents and Wildcats: Intel shows off its hardware for the next…

‘Decent visuals, useful satellite…

‘Decent visuals, useful satellite speakers, and handy portability’ —…


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems