Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • Planning a Multi-City Corporate Roadshow With Private Aviation
        • YourModule Turns Mobile App Ideas Into Practical Business Tools
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

Coinbase Launches Tool To Let AI Agents Manage Trading and Payments

  • Slashdot faviconSlashdot

    By BeauHDJun 11, 2026, 5:00 pm186 pts
    photo of Coinbase Launches Tool To Let AI Agents Manage Trading and Payments imageCoinbase has launched Coinbase for Agents, a tool that lets AI agents like ChatGPT or Claude execute crypto trades and manage payments on a user's behalf. "For example, customers can prompt their agent to rebalance portfolios, identify trading opportunities, execute strategies and manage positions over time,"…
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


Four AI Agents Have Slain Minecraft’s Ender DragonGizmodo
Four AI Agents Have Slain Minecraft’s Ender Dragon 127
Amazon is taking its biggest shot at Nvidia yet with new TorchNeuron dev toolTechCrunch
Amazon is taking its biggest shot at Nvidia yet with new TorchNeuron dev tool 126
Embedded AI evaluators won’t be an easy solution, Hugging Face’s policy chief saysTechCrunch
Embedded AI evaluators won’t be an easy solution, Hugging Face’s policy chief says 124
This 32GB Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 kit is the $205 memory upgrade I’d give an older PCsTechRadar
This 32GB Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4 kit is the $205 memory upgrade I’d give an older PCs 115
Taiwanese server makers deepen Mexico investments amid US AI spending boomDigitimes
Taiwanese server makers deepen Mexico investments amid US AI spending boom 115
Nscale and Anthropic are reportedly in talks for yet another $45 billion compute dealTechCrunch
Nscale and Anthropic are reportedly in talks for yet another $45 billion compute deal 114
Trump Admin Bans DeepSeek From Federal AgenciesGizmodo
Trump Admin Bans DeepSeek From Federal Agencies 112
Apple Buys AI Audio Editing App SamplabMacRumors
Apple Buys AI Audio Editing App Samplab 111


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

Microsoft says AI agents are like…

Microsoft says AI agents are like insider threats as ‘frontier models can’t…

CoreWeave’s debt is becoming the whole…

CoreWeave’s debt is becoming the whole AI industry’s problem

Is the new-look Kindle Colorsoft 2026…

Is the new-look Kindle Colorsoft 2026 worth buying? Here's what you need to know

OpenAI Engineer Accused of Spying on…

OpenAI Engineer Accused of Spying on Executives Ordered to Remain in Custody

Tenstorrent hits $6.2B valuation to…

Tenstorrent hits $6.2B valuation to scale open-weight AI chips

The Fear of a One-Man-Band Weaponizing…

The Fear of a One-Man-Band Weaponizing AI Agents Is Becoming Reality

Security patches need patches now that…

Security patches need patches now that attackers have AI

Russian bot activity plunged 84% after…

Russian bot activity plunged 84% after Ukraine hit Yandex data centers, but the…

Elon Musk will give ‘every kid in…

Elon Musk will give ‘every kid in America’ a SpaceX share in 2027

Rivian’s CEO says autonomy will enable…

Rivian’s CEO says autonomy will enable ‘dramatically different’ vehicle designs


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems