Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • Planning a Multi-City Corporate Roadshow With Private Aviation
        • YourModule Turns Mobile App Ideas Into Practical Business Tools
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

Rivian’s CFO is leaving the company

  • TechCrunch faviconTechCrunch

    By Sean O'KaneAug 27, 2026, 4:23 pm123 ptsTrending
    photo of Rivian’s CFO is leaving the company imageClaire McDonough is stepping down on October 30 to pursue a new opportunity, the company said in a filing on Thursday.
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


Anthropic was illegally blacklisted by the Trump administration, court rulesThe Verge
Anthropic was illegally blacklisted by the Trump administration, court rules 130
Is ChatGPT Changing How You're Writing?Slashdot
Is ChatGPT Changing How You're Writing? 129
Insight: China's next AI frontier is silicon, not smarter modelsDigitimes
Insight: China's next AI frontier is silicon, not smarter models 125
OpenAI Is Developing a ‘Persistent’ AI AgentWired
OpenAI Is Developing a ‘Persistent’ AI Agent 124
Rivian’s CFO is leaving the companyTechCrunch
Rivian’s CFO is leaving the company 123
Why digital twins need memory as much as AI agentsInfoWorld
Why digital twins need memory as much as AI agents 122
Plaud is launching AI earbudsThe Verge
Plaud is launching AI earbuds 122
Renesas opens physical AI and robotics lab in BeijingDigitimes
Renesas opens physical AI and robotics lab in Beijing 118


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

Vanguard says Taoyuan fab fire did not…

Vanguard says Taoyuan fab fire did not disrupt production

Anthropic opens research preview of…

Anthropic opens research preview of hardware standard for AI agents

Lam Research breaks ground on Oregon lab…

Lam Research breaks ground on Oregon lab expansion for AI chip development

This company wants to help universities…

This company wants to help universities get around Microsoft 365's extra costs…

Google unveils Gemini AI plans…

Google unveils Gemini AI plans specifically for legal and finance workers

Anthropic and OpenAI are joining the AI…

Anthropic and OpenAI are joining the AI stage at TechCrunch Disrupt 2026 

130-ton electric works 4,000 feet…

130-ton electric works 4,000 feet beneath the surface of the Earth [video]

Ukraine warns Russia has built…

Ukraine warns Russia has built metal-cutting drones to topple its power grid

Meta has a fresh update to stop people…

Meta has a fresh update to stop people from turning Meta Smart Glasses into…

Anthropic's new hardware standard lets…

Anthropic's new hardware standard lets AI agents control the physical world


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems