Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • Planning a Multi-City Corporate Roadshow With Private Aviation
        • YourModule Turns Mobile App Ideas Into Practical Business Tools
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

I tried Proton's AI Paper Trail tool — and I couldn't believe how much data chatbots know about me

  • TechRadar faviconTechRadar

    By Silvia IacovcichSep 25, 2026, 5:59 am224 ptsTop
    photo of I tried Proton's AI Paper Trail tool — and I couldn't believe how much data chatbots know about me imageIf you found someone's diary, what would you do with it? That was the question that sat in my mind as I stared at my laptop screen, slightly shocked, after uploading my ChatGPT export to Proton AI Paper Trail. The free tool built by privacy software engineers at Proton has one job: to analyse your exported chat…
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


Apple’s last-gen Mac Mini M4 is $150 offThe Verge
Apple’s last-gen Mac Mini M4 is $150 off 128
Why AI is upending traditional technology pricingTechRadar
Why AI is upending traditional technology pricing 127
Uber dodges £340M cabbie lawsuit after drivers miss legal deadlineThe Register
Uber dodges £340M cabbie lawsuit after drivers miss legal deadline 127
Apple Seeds macOS Golden Gate 27.2 Release Candidate to DevelopersMacRumors
Apple Seeds macOS Golden Gate 27.2 Release Candidate to Developers 127
Priority’s fan-favorite Sauce bike just got a big electric upgradeElectrek
Priority’s fan-favorite Sauce bike just got a big electric upgrade 125
Toyota’s best-selling Corolla is going electric, and it will be made in ChinaElectrek
Toyota’s best-selling Corolla is going electric, and it will be made in China 124
TP-Link moves to assemble routers in the US following an import banEngadget
TP-Link moves to assemble routers in the US following an import ban 123
Amazon To Fund 12 Small Nuclear Reactors At Former Indiana Coal PlantSlashdot
Amazon To Fund 12 Small Nuclear Reactors At Former Indiana Coal Plant 120


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

Google DeepMind claims four AI agents…

Google DeepMind claims four AI agents beat Minecraft in 27 hours by writing…

UK finance watchdog wants firms to…

UK finance watchdog wants firms to report AI failures and close calls

Google Cloud down - major outage across…

Google Cloud down - major outage across Europe hits big brands, banking apps and…

OpenAI Reportedly Looking to Hurry and…

OpenAI Reportedly Looking to Hurry and Get Valued at $1.4 Trillion Before…

Jensen Huang urges Germany to embrace…

Jensen Huang urges Germany to embrace physical AI at Berlin summit

AI servers drive TVS and ESD demand for…

AI servers drive TVS and ESD demand for Yea Shin Tech

Thermaltake expands AI workstation…

Thermaltake expands AI workstation lineup on edge AI demand

Samsung's HBM4 supply lock-in exposes…

Samsung's HBM4 supply lock-in exposes limits of China's CXMT as Apple and Tesla…

'We love a good challenge': Logitech…

'We love a good challenge': Logitech head tells us why the AI age could…

The Boring Company’s latest Tesla…

The Boring Company’s latest Tesla tunnel truck mod “fits like a glove”


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems