Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
        • Get Priority Service: Put A Ghostwriter On Retainer
        • Tech it Out: The Coolest Home Gadgets You Must Have
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

Apple’s cheapest iPads are still steeply discounted following Prime Day

  • The Verge faviconThe Verge

    By Brandon WidderOct 12, 2024, 10:09 am257 pts
    photo of Apple’s cheapest iPads are still steeply discounted following Prime Day imageStepping up to the 10th-gen iPad nets you a modern design, a faster processor, and — yes — support for USB-C. | Photo by Dan Seifert / The Verge There have been plenty of rumors swirling regarding a new iPad Mini for more than a year now, but most indicators point toward a processor bump and little else. We…
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


What airports can teach us about the power of invisible business AITechRadar
What airports can teach us about the power of invisible business AI 129
Xiaomi taps TSMC to make chips for foldables, AI and autonomous drivingDigitimes
Xiaomi taps TSMC to make chips for foldables, AI and autonomous driving 129
Nvidia's strikes US$6B licensing deal with Poolside to accelerate Nemotron modelsDigitimes
Nvidia's strikes US$6B licensing deal with Poolside to accelerate Nemotron models 128
Who really needs Forward Deployed Engineers around AI?TechRadar
Who really needs Forward Deployed Engineers around AI? 128
Apple Preparing to Increase iPhone PricesMacRumors
Apple Preparing to Increase iPhone Prices 128
Tim Cook Replaced Steve Jobs 15 Years Ago Today, He Leaves Sept 1MacRumors
Tim Cook Replaced Steve Jobs 15 Years Ago Today, He Leaves Sept 1 123
$1T investment giant Apollo breached after social engineering attackThe Register
$1T investment giant Apollo breached after social engineering attack 123
Why your biggest hidden AI cost isn’t GPUsInfoWorld
Why your biggest hidden AI cost isn’t GPUs 122


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

Apple Preparing to Increase iPhone…

Apple Preparing to Increase iPhone Prices

Asus ZenScreen OLED (MQ16FC) portable…

Asus ZenScreen OLED (MQ16FC) portable monitor review: A great all-around…

Over a million people have clicked…

Over a million people have clicked LinkedIn's "seems like AI slop" button in…

AI vendors are turning to custom…

AI vendors are turning to custom hardware as Microsoft winds back the clock on…

Why

Why "I approve" can become the most dangerous button in enterprise AI

Why most organizations are getting AI…

Why most organizations are getting AI security wrong (and why it’s about to…

Forget Meta Ray-Bans. These…

Forget Meta Ray-Bans. These Dorky-Looking Virtual Display Glasses Are Way More…

Bring your ideas to life with epic…

Bring your ideas to life with epic savings on Flashforge 3D printers —…

Taiwan reportedly indicted NVIDIA…

Taiwan reportedly indicted NVIDIA employees for exporting prohibited AI servers…

Nintendo takes down over 400 GitHub…

Nintendo takes down over 400 GitHub repositories for Switch emulators in one go…


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems