Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • Planning a Multi-City Corporate Roadshow With Private Aviation
        • YourModule Turns Mobile App Ideas Into Practical Business Tools
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

New RISC-V microprocessor can run CPU, GPU, and NPU workloads simultaneously

  • Tom's Hardware faviconTom's Hardware

    Apr 4, 2024, 12:50 pm320 pts
    XSi has created a new RISC-V microprocessing chip architecture that combines a RISC-V CPU core with vector capabilities and GPU acceleration into a single chip.
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


Sigma FP2 review: the world's smallest full-frame mirrorless camera is a wonder of designTechRadar
Sigma FP2 review: the world's smallest full-frame mirrorless camera is a wonder of design 130
Startup equips genetically enhanced dogs with Palmer Luckey’s military techThe Verge
Startup equips genetically enhanced dogs with Palmer Luckey’s military tech 130
Sam Altman: ‘I No Longer Think We’re Gonna Be Able to Just Patch All the Bugs’Gizmodo
Sam Altman: ‘I No Longer Think We’re Gonna Be Able to Just Patch All the Bugs’ 122
Abliteration Launches Cheaper Version of Its ‘Unrestricted AI‘ at the Worst Possible TimeGizmodo
Abliteration Launches Cheaper Version of Its ‘Unrestricted AI‘ at the Worst Possible Time 121
Illegal Nvidia Blackwell Ultra B300 GPUs found inside state-owned China Telecom's networkTom's Hardware
Illegal Nvidia Blackwell Ultra B300 GPUs found inside state-owned China Telecom's network 115
From Toast to Bessemer: Who founders will hear from at TechCrunch Founder Summit 2026 TechCrunch
From Toast to Bessemer: Who founders will hear from at TechCrunch Founder Summit 2026  113
Apple’s Magic Keyboards for iPad are about half off, with a small catchThe Verge
Apple’s Magic Keyboards for iPad are about half off, with a small catch 111
Tesla driver using Full Self-Driving struck and killed a man crossing I-80The Verge
Tesla driver using Full Self-Driving struck and killed a man crossing I-80 111


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

OpenAI says it will no longer train its…

OpenAI says it will no longer train its AI models on the live internet, citing…

OpenAI now trains its frontier AI models…

OpenAI now trains its frontier AI models with no internet access

US Government issues order to remove all…

US Government issues order to remove all DeepSeek products and third-party…

Is the GPU crisis down to real…

Is the GPU crisis down to real shortages, or is it market manipulation?

SpaceX In Talks to Access 80,000 Cell…

SpaceX In Talks to Access 80,000 Cell Sites For New Network

Podcast: Tesla earnings discussion, new…

Podcast: Tesla earnings discussion, new BYD Seagull, Mustang Mach-E update, and…

NATO jammers will block out GPS for…

NATO jammers will block out GPS for miles around — and they could be the…

The US wants to fill thousands of acres…

The US wants to fill thousands of acres of public land with AI data centers —…

iPhone Duo Brings Back Long Lines at…

iPhone Duo Brings Back Long Lines at Apple Stores

Rivian buys startup to turn 400,000…

Rivian buys startup to turn 400,000 daily clips into 3D sims


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems