Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • Planning a Multi-City Corporate Roadshow With Private Aviation
        • YourModule Turns Mobile App Ideas Into Practical Business Tools
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

All the pains of Intel: from CPU design and process technologies to internal clashes and political pressure

  • Tom's Hardware faviconTom's Hardware

    Aug 11, 2025, 4:57 pm338 pts
    photo of All the pains of Intel: from CPU design and process technologies to internal clashes and political pressure imageAs Intel battles technology delays, mixed-bag products, stalled foundry growth, and internal boardroom rifts, there are now political calls for CEO Lip-Bu Tan's resignation over alleged ties to Chinese investments.
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


Planned UK Data Center Delayed Until 2030s Over Power Grid Delays. Microsoft Pulls OutSlashdot
Planned UK Data Center Delayed Until 2030s Over Power Grid Delays. Microsoft Pulls Out 130
How to use Google's SynthID AI detection websiteEngadget
How to use Google's SynthID AI detection website 129
Amazon Discounts New Mac Mini by Up to $149, Mac Studio by $200MacRumors
Amazon Discounts New Mac Mini by Up to $149, Mac Studio by $200 128
Cop Fired for Letting Her ICE Agent Husband Use Her Flock LoginGizmodo
Cop Fired for Letting Her ICE Agent Husband Use Her Flock Login 127
Save 15% on this Orico Obook Ryzen 7 6800H laptop, down to $587 —  but you have to pre-order it before 10/23 to get the discountTechRadar
Save 15% on this Orico Obook Ryzen 7 6800H laptop, down to $587 — but you have to pre-order it before 10/23 to get the discount 123
How to watch Chargers vs Chiefs for FREE: live stream NFL Week 6 game online from anywhereTechRadar
How to watch Chargers vs Chiefs for FREE: live stream NFL Week 6 game online from anywhere 121
James McAvoy Almost Played Picard In a ‘Star Trek’ TV PrequelGizmodo
James McAvoy Almost Played Picard In a ‘Star Trek’ TV Prequel 119
I’ve played the first 45 minutes Final Fantasy VII RevelationTechRadar
I’ve played the first 45 minutes Final Fantasy VII Revelation 112


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

From excavators to hypercars, these LEGO…

From excavators to hypercars, these LEGO kits were made for EV fans (2026)

What is Apple's Image Playground app for…

What is Apple's Image Playground app for and how do you use it?

'The GPU never reads the same text…

'The GPU never reads the same text twice': Belgian startup Corbenic wants to…

Anthropic says it’s committing 5% of…

Anthropic says it’s committing 5% of its shares to a ‘public benefit fund’

PhoneBot uses an old $50 Android…

PhoneBot uses an old $50 Android smartphone brain with its cameras as eyes —…

Behold, Intel plans a 480GB GPU, a video…

Behold, Intel plans a 480GB GPU, a video card with more memory than the average…

Everyone’s watching the Elizabeth…

Everyone’s watching the Elizabeth Holmes documentary ‘You Can See Everything’

A woman was arrested in Philly for…

A woman was arrested in Philly for blocking a delivery robot

Apple Expected to Release New Products…

Apple Expected to Release New Products on Next Four Fridays

Apple’s HomeViews Reportedly Collected…

Apple’s HomeViews Reportedly Collected Dust in Warehouses ‘For the Better…


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems