Tech News Tube - Tech News App
Menu
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • More
    • Search
      • Search Tech News Tube
    • Categories
      • Top
      • Featured
      • Highlighted Posts
      • Special Content
        • YourModule Turns Mobile App Ideas Into Practical Business Tools
        • Why Summer Is The Easiest Season For Women To Try Minimalist Shoes
        • The Spicy AI Chat Review - How It Works
        • How to Invest in Your Skills for a Better Career
        • The Magic of Modern Entertainment in the New Era
        • Visiting Cities Near and Far to Discover Contemporary Life
        • What Are the Advantages of Direct Email Marketing?
        • Dot Gym: The Intersection of Technology and Innovation in Sports Spaces
        • How to Use Automation Tools to Improve Your Business Meetings
        • Get Priority Service: Put A Ghostwriter On Retainer
      • Tech News Tube Blog
    • Tech News Tube iOS App
    • Facebook
    • x.com
    • RSS Feed
    • About Tech News Tube
  • GlassWave Logo
    • EcoTopical LogoEcoTopical
    • Gossip Bucket LogoGossip Bucket
    • MacHash LogoMacHash
    • NewsBudz LogoNewsBudz
    • Pcar Club LogoPCar.club
    • Politmix LogoPolitomix
    • Tech News Tube LogoTech News Tube
    • Apple App LogoiOS Apps

Truck chaos, climbing with dual-mouse controls and other new indie games worth checking out

  • Engadget faviconEngadget

    Aug 1, 2026, 7:30 am221 ptsTop
    photo of Truck chaos, climbing with dual-mouse controls and other new indie games worth checking out imageHere's our roundup of new indie games you can try now, as well as ones to look forward to in the weeks to come.
    Read Article Share

    Share Article

    • email
    • x.com
    • facebook
    • pocket
    • reddit
    • tumblr
    • linkedin
    • pinterest

Trending Today on Tech News Tube


Nine indicted by Taiwan over illegal export of Nvidia B300 GPUs to China — details reveal five-point strategy to exploit and avoid customs controlsTom's Hardware
Nine indicted by Taiwan over illegal export of Nvidia B300 GPUs to China — details reveal five-point strategy to exploit and avoid customs controls 130
AIDC eyes 2H26 lift from drones, jetsDigitimes
AIDC eyes 2H26 lift from drones, jets 129
'One install, and the phone is no longer yours' — NordVPN warns of fake Ryanair, Emirates, Qatar Airways apps used to spread malwareTechRadar
'One install, and the phone is no longer yours' — NordVPN warns of fake Ryanair, Emirates, Qatar Airways apps used to spread malware 129
I'll be watching The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills for the first time ever thanks to the season 16 trip to Ghana — Bozoma Saint John's wedding just changed the gameTechRadar
I'll be watching The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills for the first time ever thanks to the season 16 trip to Ghana — Bozoma Saint John's wedding just changed the game 128
'Same compute, fewer resources - More compute, same energy': AMD says it is on track to make AI four times more energy efficientTechRadar
'Same compute, fewer resources - More compute, same energy': AMD says it is on track to make AI four times more energy efficient 127
Microsoft Teams administrators finally get the option to block external bots from meetingsTechRadar
Microsoft Teams administrators finally get the option to block external bots from meetings 125
Pakistani port promises 70 new electric trucks in $76M ZEV pushElectrek
Pakistani port promises 70 new electric trucks in $76M ZEV push 119
Humanoid robots smash Usain Bolt’s 100-meter recordThe Verge
Humanoid robots smash Usain Bolt’s 100-meter record 115


About Tech News Tube

Tech News Tube is a real time news feed of the latest technology news headlines.

Follow all of the top tech sites in one place, on the web or your mobile device.
Free Tech News Tube App for iOS
Tech News Tube App
Get the App

Featured

Eva Air green transport pact to cut…

Eva Air green transport pact to cut Microsoft freight emissions by 15,000 tonnes

Save $500 on this 1440p-ready gaming PC…

Save $500 on this 1440p-ready gaming PC with an Nvidia GeForce RTX 5070 right…

SpaceXAI will deploy standalone Nvidia…

SpaceXAI will deploy standalone Nvidia Vera CPUs for Grok's agentic workloads…

ChatGPT Plus costs me $20 a month —…

ChatGPT Plus costs me $20 a month — using it to question my spending has…

Meta hired Luke Metz seven months after…

Meta hired Luke Metz seven months after OpenAI hired him back

Salesforce AI agent platform hasn't…

Salesforce AI agent platform hasn't delivered meaningful growth two years after…

Time to throw out your bulky old kitchen…

Time to throw out your bulky old kitchen appliances — the new Ninja CrushBOSS…

Spirit Airlines Wants to Sell Its Data…

Spirit Airlines Wants to Sell Its Data to Google. Former Flight Attendants Are…

Crooks push Mac malware through fake…

Crooks push Mac malware through fake OpenAI Codex ads

OpenAI subpoenaed by Alabama AG over…

OpenAI subpoenaed by Alabama AG over Hugging Face hack


  • Tech News Tube
  • Trending
  • Sites
  • iOS App
  • Search
  • About
  • Follow
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
GlassWave Software Systems